Qld State Championships - Combined Services

MAY 4-6 2019, SSAA BUNDABERG

 

Saturday 4th    Pistol Scrutineering 0700hrs, Briefing 0730hrs, Competition begins 0800hrs.

Class 1, 2 or 3 pistols. Class 1 to be shot first. Competitors may shoot 2 classes.

 

Event 1 – Match 9       50m Long Range                                            Class 1 ,2 or 3  Open/Junior

Event 2 – Match 1      Pistol 3P Core (shot 25, 15 & 7m)                  Class 1 ,2 or 3  Graded/Junior

Event 3 – Match 7      Standing Rapid Fire 25m                                Class 1 ,2 or 3  Open/Junior

Event 4 – Match 5       Kneeling Deliberate 15m                               Class 1             Open/Junior

 

Please Note: Pistols not on the Class 1 or 2 Approved Lists need to be Approved Before Scrutineering

Class 3 Pistols are a Modified Class 1 or 2 as per Rule 6.2.1 and shot as Open Class.

Medals for all pistol events, Teams event, Top Gun and Top Gun Junior.

Top Gun and Teams event based on combined scores Class1 pistol Events 1, 2 & 3.

 

After Pistol .22 Trainer       

Event 1 – Match 28    Snap A .22 Trainer 50m (Local Event) (Target 7)                  Open/Junior

Event 2 – Match 24    3P Core Event .22 Training Rifle (Shot 50, 75, 100m)          Graded/Junior

Combined Services Sub-committee AGM 1900hrs.

 

Sunday 5th       Rifle Scrutineering 0700hrs, Briefing 0730hrs, Competition begins 0800hrs.

Event 3 – Match 12    Rapid Fire 50m Standard (Open & Junior) & Accurised (Open) (Target 4)

Event 4 – Match 1      3P Core Event (Shot 100m, 200m, 300m) Standard (Graded & Junior) & Accur (Open)

Event 5 – Match 10    Deliberate 300m Standard (Graded & Junior) & Accurised (Open).

Event 6 – Match 7      Snap B 300m Standard                                                           Open/Junior

 

Monday 6th       Rifle Scrutineering 0700hrs, Briefing 0730hrs, Competition begins 0800hrs.

Event 7 – Match 27     Rapid Fire B .310 Cadet 50m (Local Event) (Target 7)        Open/Junior

Event 8 – Match 24     3P Core Event for .310 Cadet (Shot 50, 75, 100m).                         Graded & Junior

Event 9 – Match 16     Long Range Class F1 300m (Target 1), F2 500m (Target 1), T&J 500m (Target 6) (Open)

Pistol Participation –   Match 6 Standing Rapid Fire 15m

 

Medals for all rifle events, Teams event, Top Gun and Top Gun Junior.

Top Gun and Teams event based on combined scores Standard Rifle Events 3,4 & 5

Events 1 and 7 may be moved or dropped, depending on Nominations and Time Restrictions.

 

NOMINATIONS CLOSE on 19th APRIL 2019, for more information contact SSAA Bundaberg secretary Geoff Hartland on 0427 795 213 or visit ssaabundaberg.com.au

The nomination form is available here: Nomination Form 2019 CSD Bundaberg

2019 CSD State Titles Info

Location

SSAA Bundaberg

Starts on:

Sat, May 4, 2019 7:00 AM

Ends on

Mon, May 6, 2019 5:59 PM

Contact information

Geoff Hartland, 0427 795 213